Frequent Questions

How long is a generator required to retain copies of land disposal restrictions (LDR) notifications?

A generator must retain copies of all notices, certifications, waste analysis data, and other documentation produced pursuant to 40 CFR Section 268.7 on site for at least three years (Section 268.7(a)(8)).

Have more questions? Submit a request